Header Logo               Our site sponsor:
  Home     Search     Sell     My Account     Pricing     Contact Us  
 
    Register     Sign In  

  Quick Search  

Advanced Search

  Categories  
Ancient and Medieval(3)
German Militaria(1230)
Japanese militaria(4)
Russian and Soviet militaria(558)
USA militaria(56)
Allied militaria(11)
Finnish militaria(2)
Socialist block 1946->>>militaria(4)
Other militaria(46)
Steel helmets of 20 century(10)
Military scale modelling(6)
Antiques(6)
Coins and banknotes(0)
Collector's tools and kits(1)

 

  Links  
Discussion Forum

Links

Top 100 Militaria

Military History TOP

 

Search: Insignia
Current Category: Main > German Militaria > 3 Reich and WW 2 militaria( 1933-1945) > Insignia
Current Category: Main > German Militaria > 3 Reich and WW 2 militaria( 1933-1945) > Insignia
Photo Title  Description Price Entry date
10X18mm POWERED Jewelers LOUPE Magnifying 
Glass(NEW) 10X18mm POWERED Jewelers LOUPE Magnifying Glass(NEW) ONE~10 X 18mm POWERED Jewelers LOUPES/loop Magnifying Glass(with case) " P O W E R F U L" 10 X viewing capablility, 18-MM, are silver toned OR goldtoned metal with glass lens Economy jeweler's loupe. Magnification brings even the very smallest detail into sharp focus. "A MUST HAVE FOR EVERY COLLECTOR. Measures approximately 2 inches closed and approximately 1/ inch when open. BRAND NEW & Comes in plastic case. Manufactured in China. Excellent to wear on a chain around your neck, making it handy For quick inspection of rare find collector items,such as coins, stamps jewelry, photo retouching, fine inspection, hobbyists, antiques, collectors, jewelery and more. Or to just get a painful splinter out! OUCH! Bid with confidence. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed or return for refund (excluding postage).
USA SHIPPING ONLY $7.95, INCLUDES DELIVERY CONFIRMATION, ( shipping insurance is available just email me). For more photos or info contact me at: bunny17300@aol.com
or at:
joella@joellastreasures.com
Condition is new in box! SEE ALL PHOTOS.
PAYMENT:
I ACCEPT PAYPAL PAYMENT, AND UNITED STATES POSTAL MONEY ORDERS ONLY. I will send you an invoice to your EMAIL ACCOUNT OR TO YOUR PayPal email account once sale is confirmed. PLEASE BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, AS I HAVE CLOSE TO 1,000 POSITIVE FEEDBACK SALES ON EBAY.
$ 8.99 USD Jul 9-11:33
Newest Classifieds in Insignia
Photo Title  Description Price Entry date
10X18mm POWERED Jewelers LOUPE Magnifying 
Glass(NEW) 10X18mm POWERED Jewelers LOUPE Magnifying Glass(NEW) ONE~10 X 18mm POWERED Jewelers LOUPES/loop Magnifying Glass(with case) " P O W E R F U L" 10 X viewing capablility, 18-MM, are silver toned OR goldtoned metal with glass lens Economy jeweler's loupe. Magnification brings even the very smallest detail into sharp focus. "A MUST HAVE FOR EVERY COLLECTOR. Measures approximately 2 inches closed and approximately 1/ inch when open. BRAND NEW & Comes in plastic case. Manufactured in China. Excellent to wear on a chain around your neck, making it handy For quick inspection of rare find collector items,such as coins, stamps jewelry, photo retouching, fine inspection, hobbyists, antiques, collectors, jewelery and more. Or to just get a painful splinter out! OUCH! Bid with confidence. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed or return for refund (excluding postage).
USA SHIPPING ONLY $7.95, INCLUDES DELIVERY CONFIRMATION, ( shipping insurance is available just email me). For more photos or info contact me at: bunny17300@aol.com
or at:
joella@joellastreasures.com
Condition is new in box! SEE ALL PHOTOS.
PAYMENT:
I ACCEPT PAYPAL PAYMENT, AND UNITED STATES POSTAL MONEY ORDERS ONLY. I will send you an invoice to your EMAIL ACCOUNT OR TO YOUR PayPal email account once sale is confirmed. PLEASE BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, AS I HAVE CLOSE TO 1,000 POSITIVE FEEDBACK SALES ON EBAY.
$ 8.99 USD Jul 9-11:33
3rd  Reich set of 5 different Wehrmacht collartabs 3rd Reich set of 5 different Wehrmacht collartabs 3rd Reich set of 5 different Wehrmacht collartabs, they are not pairs. Very fair price for all! 60.00 EUR May 13-4:17
3rd  Reich Gemeinde Polizei shoulder boards 3rd Reich Gemeinde Polizei shoulder boards 3rd Reich Gemeinde Polizei shoulder boards. Very good condition 35.00 EUR May 13-3:49
3rd  Reich Gemeinde Polizei shoulder boards 3rd Reich Gemeinde Polizei shoulder boards 3rd Reich Gemeinde Polizei shoulder boards 35.00 EUR May 13-3:38
3rd  Reich Gemeinde Polizei shoulder boards 3rd Reich Gemeinde Polizei shoulder boards 3rd Reich Gemeinde Polizei shoulder boards 35.00 EUR May 13-3:26
Medical service Lieutenants shoulder straps Medical service Lieutenants shoulder straps Medical service Lieutenants shoulder straps in very good condition 55.00 EUR May 13-3:16
3rd  Reich Zollbeamte Customs cockade 3rd Reich Zollbeamte Customs cockade 3rd Reich Zollbeamte Customs cockade. Zink. Good condition 35.00 EUR May 12-8:30
Nazi Germany Military Metal Sign  V784, Hitler 
Jugend Nazi Germany Military Metal Sign V784, Hitler Jugend
This Hitler Jugend vintage metal sign measures approximately 18-inches by 12-inches. Unlike most tin signs, we design and make our signs in the United States using 24 gauge American steel and a process known as sublimation, where the image is baked into a powder coating for a durable and long lasting finish. We then perform a vintaging process by hand to give this sign an aged look and feel. The edges of this sign are rounded for extra rigidity and the corners are drilled and riveted for easy hanging.

We will find the cheapest shipping rates for international order. The quality will make you very happy or your money back. All international orders pay with Paypal.. Great discount if you buy a few signs.
$ 25.00 USD Apr 30-6:16
Nazi German Military Metal Sign    V758, Das 
Banner Nazi German Military Metal Sign V758, Das Banner This Das Banner vintage metal sign measures approximately 18-inches by 12-inches. Unlike most tin signs, we design and make our signs in the United States using 24 gauge American steel and a process known as sublimation, where the image is baked into a powder coating for a durable and long lasting finish. We then perform a vintaging process by hand to give this sign an aged look and feel. The edges of this sign are rounded for extra rigidity and the corners are drilled and riveted for easy hanging.


We will find the cheapest shipping rates for international order. The quality will make you very happy or your money back. All international orders pay with Paypal.. Great discount if you buy a few signs.
$ 25.00 USD Apr 29-13:30
Nazi German Military Pinup Girl  Metal Sign  
SPI02, Gunner G Nazi German Military Pinup Girl Metal Sign SPI02, Gunner G this Gunner Girl vintage metal sign measures approximately 12-inches by 18-inches. Unlike most tin signs, we design and make our signs in the United States using 24 gauge American steel and a process known as sublimation, where the image is baked into a powder coating for a durable and long lasting finish. We then perform a vintaging process by hand to give this sign an aged look and feel. The edges of this sign are rounded for extra rigidity and the corners are drilled and riveted for easy hanging.

The quality will blow you away or your money back.
$ 25.00 USD Apr 27-16:37
Nazi Germany Metal Sign    V019, Eintritt Verboten Nazi Germany Metal Sign V019, Eintritt Verboten This Eintritt Verboten vintage metal sign measures approximately 20-inches by 5-inches. Unlike most tin signs, we design and make our signs in the United States using 24 gauge American steel and a process known as sublimation, where the image is baked into a powder coating for a durable and long lasting finish. We then perform a vintaging process by hand to give this sign an aged look and feel. The edges of this sign are rounded for extra rigidity and the corners are drilled and riveted for easy hanging.




$ 20.00 USD Apr 27-13:16
German Military Metal Sign  V458, Der Sieg German Military Metal Sign V458, Der Sieg This Der Sieg vintage metal sign measures approximately 12-inches by 18-inches. Unlike most tin signs, we design and make our signs in the United States using 24 gauge American steel and a process known as sublimation, where the image is baked into a powder coating for a durable and long lasting finish. We then perform a vintaging process by hand to give this sign an aged look and feel. The edges of this sign are rounded for extra rigidity and the corners are drilled and riveted for easy hanging.
These signs are handmade and awesome Quality and will last forever. www.victoryvintagesigns.com
$ 25.00 USD Apr 27-5:26
GERMAN ARMY OFFICER ADMINISTRATIVE SHOULDER BOARD GERMAN ARMY OFFICER ADMINISTRATIVE SHOULDER BOARD SEW IN STYLE, DARK GREEN UNDERLAY WITH WHITE SECONDARY PIPING,2 GILT 23 MM RANK PIPS FOR CAPTAIN, AND 20 MM PEBBLED BUTTON WITH SCREW-ON DEVICE FOR ATTACHMENT TO UNIFORM SHOULDER,GILT "H OVER V" DEVICE FOR ADMINISTRATION BRANCH,MOTHING TO BACK SIDE OF BOARD,,,******ALL OVERSEAS BUYERS MUST PURCHASE REGISTERED MAIL SERVICE AT $11.80 FEE,PLUS SIGNED RETURN RECEIPT FOR AN ADDITIONAL $2.80 SENT QUICKEST AIR MAIL SERVICE BY US POST OFFICE ******This Is Non-Negotiable******,,PAY PAL,PERSONAL CHECKS MUST CLEAR MY BANK BEFORE ITEM IS SENT AND US POSTAL MONEY ORDERS ACCEPTED,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN SAME CONDITION AS SENT WILL BE REFUNDED OR PURCHASER MAY USE AS CREDIT TOWARD OTHER ITEMS IF DESIRED,, POSTAGE COSTS /CUSTOMS TAXES ARE NOT REFUNDABLE,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN ALTERED OR DAMAGED CONDITION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED FOR REFUND OR CREDIT,,,BUYER HAS 3 DAY INSPECTION PERIOD STARTING WITH RECEIPT OF ITEM,,,ITEMS RETURNED MUST BE WITHIN 5 DAYS AFTER EXPIRATION PERIOD HAS EXPIRED,AND BY SAME METHOD OF INITIAL MAILING,,,FAILURE TO DO SO WILL NEGATE RETURN PRIVILEGES AND SALE WILL BE FINAL,,,THANK YOU FOR LOOKING $ 55.00 USD Apr 4-6:30
FEURSCHUTZPOLIZEI SHOULDER STRAP, LIEUTENANT FEURSCHUTZPOLIZEI SHOULDER STRAP, LIEUTENANT BRIGHT PINK UNDERLAY WITH 4 DOUBLE SILVER CORDS WITH BRIGHT PINK "V"'S AND 20 MM SILVER BUTTON,SLIP ON STYLE WITH LONG METAL PIN ON BACK,,SOME MOTHING TO UNDERNEATH,NOT TOO NOTICEABLE,,,******ALL OVERSEAS BUYERS MUST PURCHASE REGISTERED MAIL SERVICE AT $11.80 FEE,PLUS SIGNED RETURN RECEIPT FOR AN ADDITIONAL $2.80 SENT QUICKEST AIR MAIL SERVICE BY US POST OFFICE ******This Is Non-Negotiable******,,PAY PAL,PERSONAL CHECKS MUST CLEAR MY BANK BEFORE ITEM IS SENT AND US POSTAL MONEY ORDERS ACCEPTED,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN SAME CONDITION AS SENT WILL BE REFUNDED OR PURCHASER MAY USE AS CREDIT TOWARD OTHER ITEMS IF DESIRED,, POSTAGE COSTS /CUSTOMS TAXES ARE NOT REFUNDABLE,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN ALTERED OR DAMAGED CONDITION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED FOR REFUND OR CREDIT,,,BUYER HAS 3 DAY INSPECTION PERIOD STARTING WITH RECEIPT OF ITEM,,,ITEMS RETURNED MUST BE WITHIN 5 DAYS AFTER EXPIRATION PERIOD HAS EXPIRED,AND BY SAME METHOD OF INITIAL MAILING,,,FAILURE TO DO SO WILL NEGATE RETURN PRIVILEGES AND SALE WILL BE FINAL,,,THANK YOU FOR LOOKING $ 75.00 USD Apr 4-6:30
FEURSCHUTZPOLIZEI HAUPTWACHTMEISTER SHOULDER STRAP FEURSCHUTZPOLIZEI HAUPTWACHTMEISTER SHOULDER STRAP WORN FROM 1936-1941..BRIGHT PINK UNDERLAY WITH TWO SILVER CORDS WITH BROWN "V"'S AND 2 BROWN INNER CORDS WITH TWO 23 MM ALUMINUM RANK PIPS,,SEW IN STYLE...******ALL OVERSEAS BUYERS MUST PURCHASE REGISTERED MAIL SERVICE AT $11.80 FEE,PLUS SIGNED RETURN RECEIPT FOR AN ADDITIONAL $2.80 SENT QUICKEST AIR MAIL SERVICE BY US POST OFFICE ******This Is Non-Negotiable******,,PAY PAL,PERSONAL CHECKS MUST CLEAR MY BANK BEFORE ITEM IS SENT AND US POSTAL MONEY ORDERS ACCEPTED,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN SAME CONDITION AS SENT WILL BE REFUNDED OR PURCHASER MAY USE AS CREDIT TOWARD OTHER ITEMS IF DESIRED,, POSTAGE COSTS /CUSTOMS TAXES ARE NOT REFUNDABLE,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN ALTERED OR DAMAGED CONDITION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED FOR REFUND OR CREDIT,,,BUYER HAS 3 DAY INSPECTION PERIOD STARTING WITH RECEIPT OF ITEM,,,ITEMS RETURNED MUST BE WITHIN 5 DAYS AFTER EXPIRATION PERIOD HAS EXPIRED,AND BY SAME METHOD OF INITIAL MAILING,,,FAILURE TO DO SO WILL NEGATE RETURN PRIVILEGES AND SALE WILL BE FINAL,,,THANK YOU FOR LOOKING $ 65.00 USD Apr 4-6:29
FACTORY FIRE POLICE COLLAR TABS AND SHOULDER 
BOARDS FACTORY FIRE POLICE COLLAR TABS AND SHOULDER BOARDS ,,, 1942/45 pattern....RANK OF WACHMEISTER.... Carmine backed tab with grey litze with center bar of carmine. MATCHED SET...SEW-IN STYLE SHOULDER BOARDS,,, shows minor wear and age. SEE book "Defending the Reich" by Littlejohn page 608...RARE COMBO..******ALL OVERSEAS BUYERS MUST PURCHASE REGISTERED MAIL SERVICE AT $10.25 FEE,PLUS SIGNED RETURN RECEIPT FOR AN ADDITIONAL $2.20 SENT QUICKEST AIR MAIL SERVICE BY US POST OFFICE ******This Is Non-Negotiable******,,,MONEY ORDERS/PERSONAL CHECKS ONLY,PAYPAL MAY BE ACCEPTABLE FOR CERTAIN ITEMS,,,,THANK YOU FOR LOOKING,,,,,PAY PAL,PERSONAL CHECKS MUST CLEAR MY BANK BEFORE ITEM IS SENT AND US POSTAL MONEY ORDERS ACCEPTED,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN SAME CONDITION AS SENT WILL BE REFUNDED OR PURCHASER MAY USE AS CREDIT TOWARD OTHER ITEMS IF DESIRED,, POSTAGE COSTS /CUSTOMS TAXES ARE NOT REFUNDABLE,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN ALTERED OR DAMAGED CONDITION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED FOR REFUND OR CREDIT,,,BUYER HAS 3 DAY INSPECTION PERIOD STARTING WITH RECEIPT OF ITEM,,,ITEMS RETURNED MUST BE WITHIN 5 DAYS AFTER EXPIRATION PERIOD HAS EXPIRED,AND BY SAME METHOD OF INITIAL MAILING,,,FAILURE TO DO SO WILL NEGATE RETURN PRIVILEGES AND SALE WILL BE FINAL,,,THANK YOU FOR LOOKING
$ 195.00 USD Apr 4-6:29
RAD FEMALE BEZIRK XXXVIII  SLEEVE INSIGNIA RAD FEMALE BEZIRK XXXVIII SLEEVE INSIGNIA MINT,UNISSUED,EXAMPLE,,,******ALL OVERSEAS BUYERS MUST PURCHASE REGISTERED MAIL SERVICE AT $11.80 FEE,PLUS SIGNED RETURN RECEIPT FOR AN ADDITIONAL $2.80 SENT QUICKEST AIR MAIL SERVICE BY US POST OFFICE ******This Is Non-Negotiable******,,PAY PAL,PERSONAL CHECKS MUST CLEAR MY BANK BEFORE ITEM IS SENT AND US POSTAL MONEY ORDERS ACCEPTED,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN SAME CONDITION AS SENT WILL BE REFUNDED OR PURCHASER MAY USE AS CREDIT TOWARD OTHER ITEMS IF DESIRED,, POSTAGE COSTS /CUSTOMS TAXES ARE NOT REFUNDABLE,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN ALTERED OR DAMAGED CONDITION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED FOR REFUND OR CREDIT,,,BUYER HAS 3 DAY INSPECTION PERIOD STARTING WITH RECEIPT OF ITEM,,,ITEMS RETURNED MUST BE WITHIN 5 DAYS AFTER EXPIRATION PERIOD HAS EXPIRED,AND BY SAME METHOD OF INITIAL MAILING,,,FAILURE TO DO SO WILL NEGATE RETURN PRIVILEGES AND SALE WILL BE FINAL,,,THANK YOU FOR LOOKING $ 85.00 USD Apr 4-6:28
FEURSCHUTZPOLIZEI REVIER-OBERWACHTMEISTER SHOULDER 
STRAP FEURSCHUTZPOLIZEI REVIER-OBERWACHTMEISTER SHOULDER STRAP SINGLE,SLIP ON STYLE WITH LONG METAL PRONG ON BACK,,SILVER BRAID WITH BRIGHT PING "V"'S AND BRIGHT PINK INNER CORDING WITH 28 MM SILVER RANK PIP,W/SILVER BUTTON,,,SOME STAINING TO AREAS AROUND BUTTON AND END OF STRAP,,******ALL OVERSEAS BUYERS MUST PURCHASE REGISTERED MAIL SERVICE AT $11.80 FEE,PLUS SIGNED RETURN RECEIPT FOR AN ADDITIONAL $2.80 SENT QUICKEST AIR MAIL SERVICE BY US POST OFFICE ******This Is Non-Negotiable******,,PAY PAL,PERSONAL CHECKS MUST CLEAR MY BANK BEFORE ITEM IS SENT AND US POSTAL MONEY ORDERS ACCEPTED,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN SAME CONDITION AS SENT WILL BE REFUNDED OR PURCHASER MAY USE AS CREDIT TOWARD OTHER ITEMS IF DESIRED,, POSTAGE COSTS /CUSTOMS TAXES ARE NOT REFUNDABLE,,,ITEMS RETURNED IN ALTERED OR DAMAGED CONDITION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED FOR REFUND OR CREDIT,,,BUYER HAS 3 DAY INSPECTION PERIOD STARTING WITH RECEIPT OF ITEM,,,ITEMS RETURNED MUST BE WITHIN 5 DAYS AFTER EXPIRATION PERIOD HAS EXPIRED,AND BY SAME METHOD OF INITIAL MAILING,,,FAILURE TO DO SO WILL NEGATE RETURN PRIVILEGES AND SALE WILL BE FINAL,,,THANK YOU FOR LOOKING $ 65.00 USD Apr 4-6:21
RAD FEMALE HAT BADGE,SILVER W/PINS RAD FEMALE HAT BADGE,SILVER W/PINS HAT BADGE FOR THE WOMEN'S RAD HAT OR OVERSEAS CAP,THIS IS THE SILVERED VERSION,,SCARCE,HAS BOTH PINS ON BACK,, ,PAYMENT MUST BE RECEIVED WITHIN 5 DAYS OF COMMITMENT TO PURCHASE,,,BUYER PAYS ALL POSTAGE/INSURANCE COSTS,OUTSIDE CONUS, ALL FOREIGN BUYERS MUST PURCHASE REGISTERED MAIL SERVICE AT $10.80 FEE,PLUS SIGNED RETURN RECEIPT FOR AN ADDITIONAL $2.20,,,SENT QUICKEST AIR MAIL SERVICE BY US POST OFFICE ,MONEY ORDERS/PERSONAL CHECKS ONLY,PAY PAL MAY BE ACCEPTABLE FOR CERTAIN ITEMS,PLEASE INQUIRE,,,THANK YOU FOR LOOKING,,, $ 85.00 USD Apr 4-6:18
Reichsdienstflag 250 x 400 cm Reichsdienstflag 250 x 400 cm Original Reichsdienstflag 250 x 400 cm. Very good condition wool flag. Just a couple of moth rips. 720.00 EUR Mar 10-5:07
German military vehicle flag German military vehicle flag German military vehicle flag for recognizing from attacking axis aircraft. Rayon, 100x 200 cm
Some of the rips and nips on the swastika. Still excellent for exposition! Rare.
550.00 EUR Mar 10-5:07
Original ww2 BEVO EM/NCO´s Jagers 
armbadge. Original ww2 BEVO EM/NCO´s Jagers armbadge. Original ww2 BEVO EM/NCO´s Jagers armbadge. Bevo Jagers armbadge. Mint unused condition! 60.00 EUR Feb 8-3:47
 DAK Waffen SS Be Vo sleeve eagle DAK Waffen SS Be Vo sleeve eagle DAK Waffen SS Be Vo sleeve eagle. Mint in uncut condition 120.00 EUR Dec 23-6:51
Eisernes Kreuz 1 Klass Eisernes Kreuz 1 Klass Eisernes Kreuz 1 Klass. Silver made variant with marking, unfortunately the cross is period repaired, and seems has been hard worn. The cross with a strong character. 240.00 EUR Dec 23-6:51
SS Bolts earrings Pr Solid Sterling Silver SS Bolts earrings Pr Solid Sterling Silver SS Bolts earrings Pr Solid Sterling Silver Hoop type $ 8.95 USD Dec 9-23:27
Swastika earrings solid sterling silver Pr hoop Swastika earrings solid sterling silver Pr hoop American Made Swastika earrings, hoop type a pair Solid sterling silver $ 8.95 USD Dec 9-23:27
6x9inch Standard 2 sided bulion 6x9inch Standard 2 sided bulion 6x9inch Standard 2 sided bulion $ 39.95 USD Dec 9-23:26
Replica Admirals flag 3x5ft poly with grommets Replica Admirals flag 3x5ft poly with grommets Replica Admirals flag 3x5ft poly with grommets $ 14.95 USD Dec 9-23:25
Big Swastika earrings pr hoop type Big Swastika earrings pr hoop type Big Swastika earrings pr hoop type 1inch type $ 10.00 USD Dec 9-23:25
Medical service collartabs for officers Medical service collartabs for officers Medical service collartabs for officers 65.00 EUR Nov 2-3:08
  Infantry officers collartabs Infantry officers collartabs Infantry officers collartabs, hand embroidered aluminum thread

65.00 EUR Nov 2-2:58
Waffen SS officers collar tab Waffen SS officers collar tab Waffen SS officers collar tab, tunic removed wool tab in very good condition, nice early war quality embroidery and pretty nice example 730.00 EUR Nov 2-2:29
Eagle and skull from a SS military cap Eagle and skull from a SS military cap This is a set consisting of an eagle and skull insignia from a SS military cap. There are markings SS and RZM on the other side of both.
PAYMENT OPTIONS:
I prefer the electronic payment system; I also accept bank transfers, Money Orders and Western Union money transfers.
I will send the bank details to your e-mail upon request.
$ 75.00 USD Oct 28-6:57
Pair of Wehrmacht Panzer or Panzerjaeger 
Lieutenants shoulde Pair of Wehrmacht Panzer or Panzerjaeger Lieutenants shoulde Pair of Wehrmacht Panzer or Panzerjaeger Lieutenants shoulderstraps, felt backing. Mint condition 100.00 EUR Oct 7-4:35
Pair of early Wehrmacht Panzer Grenadiere major's 
shoulderst Pair of early Wehrmacht Panzer Grenadiere major's shoulderst Pair of early Wehrmacht Panzer Grenadiere major's shoulderstraps. Very rare in mint condition 120.00 EUR Oct 7-4:34
Pair of early Wehrmacht Panzer Grenadiere 
lieutenant's shoul Pair of early Wehrmacht Panzer Grenadiere lieutenant's shoul Pair of early Wehrmacht Panzer Grenadiere lieutenant's shoulderstraps. Very rare in mint condition 100.00 EUR Oct 7-4:34
Gebirgs-jager " Edelweiss" BeVo sleeve 
patch Gebirgs-jager " Edelweiss" BeVo sleeve patch Gebirgs-jager " Edelweiss" BeVo sleeve patch. Good condition. We have a few in stock. 40.00 EUR Oct 7-4:32
M 36 tunic's collar tabs for panzer grenadiers M 36 tunic's collar tabs for panzer grenadiers M 36 tunic's collar tabs for panzer grenadiers. Mint condition. 65.00 EUR Oct 7-4:32
M 36 tunic's collar tabs for artillery M 36 tunic's collar tabs for artillery M 36 tunic's collar tabs for artillery. Mint condition. 65.00 EUR Oct 7-4:31
WW 2 Wehrmacht BeVo insignia for M38 cap WW 2 Wehrmacht BeVo insignia for M38 cap WW2 German Wehrmacht BeVo insignia for M38 cap. Complete for hat. Mint unissued condition. We have a few in stock. 70.00 EUR Oct 7-4:30
WW2 German Luftwaffe observer collartabs WW2 German Luftwaffe observer collartabs WW2 German Luftwaffe observer collartabs. Very good condition. We have a few in stock. 75.00 EUR Oct 7-4:30
WW2 Luftwaffe flying personnel or parachutists 
collar tabs WW2 Luftwaffe flying personnel or parachutists collar tabs WW2 German Luftwaffe flying personnel or parachutists collartabs. Very good condition. We have a few in stock. 90.00 EUR Oct 7-4:29
WW2 German Luftwaffe aluminum visor hat cockade WW2 German Luftwaffe aluminum visor hat cockade WW2 German Luftwaffe aluminum visor hat wreath, fastening part is damaged, but could be repaired, unissued condition. 25.00 EUR Oct 7-4:29
WW2 German Jager cap insignia for M43 cap WW2 German Jager cap insignia for M43 cap WW2 German Jager cap insignia for M43 cap. Very good condition. 45.00 EUR Oct 7-4:25
RZM pattern, EM/NCOs " 
Frw.Legion.Niederlande " cufftitle RZM pattern, EM/NCOs " Frw.Legion.Niederlande " cufftitle German WW2 RZM pattern, EM/NCOs "Frw.Legion.Niederlande" cufftitle. Woven black rayon cuff title features machine embroidered, block Latin script "Frw.Legion.Niederlande" in silver/grey cotton threads. The cufftitle is bordered at both the top and bottom edges in horizontally woven, seven strand, aluminum wire threads. The full length cufftitle is roughly, 26mm wide, and 465-470 mm long with folded over machine stitched ends. The cufftitle is in overall excellent, condition but was removed from the tunic in 1960's, when was found at the old farm near Narva, Estonia. Very rare. Do not miss.

3,700.00 EUR Oct 7-4:23
Wehrmacht Oberst of the Infanterie, 115 Infanterie 
regiment, Wehrmacht Oberst of the Infanterie, 115 Infanterie regiment, Wehrmacht Oberst of the Infanterie, commander of the 115 Infanterie regiment, set of insignia for the everyday tunic - collar tabs and shoulder straps are in very nice quality. Removed from the uniform. 150.00 EUR Oct 2-3:06
Waffen SS shoulder boards, Signals or 
Kriegsberichter ( war Waffen SS shoulder boards, Signals or Kriegsberichter ( war Waffen SS sew-in shoulder straps with Zitronengelb- primrose Waffen Farbe- piping, Signals or Kriegsberichter ( war correspondents) unit 380.00 EUR Oct 2-3:06
WW2 German supply services shoulderstarps for rank 
Oberzahlm WW2 German supply services shoulderstarps for rank Oberzahlm WW2 German supply services shoulder starps for rank Oberzahlmeister, slip on type. Has some moth damages on the back side. 50.00 EUR Oct 2-3:05
WW2 German supply services shoulderstarps for rank 
Oberzahlm WW2 German supply services shoulderstarps for rank Oberzahlm WW2 German supply services shoulder starps for rank Oberzahlmeister. Used condition. 50.00 EUR Oct 2-3:03
Original WW2 Wehrmacht officers collar tabs for 
medical serv Original WW2 Wehrmacht officers collar tabs for medical serv Original WW2 Wehrmacht officers collar tabs for medical service in original package. Mint condition 50.00 EUR Oct 2-2:59
more results > 1 2
  Site Stats  
Total Live Users: 177
Registered Users: 553

  Member Login  

  Sponsor adds  
German and Russian militaria for sale

Espenlaub militaria authentic and original WW1 and WW2 militaria
©Copyright 2007 collect-militaria.com All Rights Reserved.

Top Chinese Numismatic Sites Scottish Top Site Directory Weapons and militaria top rating Top Militar Top Sites Cat™ - A Catalog of Top Sites by Rank   -                       Top Segunda Guerra Mundial
ߵ  ż  ѽ      ߵ  Ͻ Electronic Aviation Top 1000 Vintage Clothing's Top 100 Sites
Weapons and militaria top rating
 
           

Military History

 


Collectors classified